Volunteer Sign-Ups are available today.
April 27th - VOLUNTEER LISTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR SIGN-UPS (Only volunteers who have signed up are allowed backstage)
April 27th - VOLUNTEER LISTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR SIGN-UPS (Only volunteers who have signed up are allowed backstage)
Due to 5 week month we will be closed & tuition will Not be prorated for these dates:
Wednesday 5/1
Thursday 5/2
Friday 5/3
May 4th - KEEPSAKE RECITAL T-SHIRT ORDERS DUE. Cast names printed on the back.
May 6th through May 12th - YOU MAY PURCHASE 4 TICKETS per show PER FAMILY $15 per person, Children 3 and under are free if they do not need a seat. (TICKETS MAY SELL OUT)
May 13th - YOU MAY PURCHASE UNLIMITED TICKETS at 3pm *IF THEY ARE NOT ALREADY SOLD OUT*
May 25th - Current Student Online Registration for our 2024/2025 season begins
June 6th - DRESS REHEARSAL AT The University Of Redlands Glenn Wallichs Theater (A Dress Rehearsal schedule will be posted at both studios) Information will also be e-mailed out.
June 7th - Performance Casts A @ 6:00pm
June 8th - Performance Cast B @1:00pm & Cast C @6:00pm
June 9th - Performance Cast A @1:00pm & Cast B @6:00pm
June 10th - Performance Cast C @ 6:00pm
Due to 5 week month we will be closed & tuition will Not be prorated for these dates:
Monday 4/1
Tuesday 4/2
Due to 5 week month we will be closed & tuition will Not be prorated for these dates:
Friday 3/29
Saturday 3/30
Sunday 3/31
March 16th - $40.00 PRODUCTION FEE DUE / $30 per additional sibling
Due to 5 week month we will be closed & tuition will Not be prorated for this date:
Thursday 2/29
Saturday 12/10 - 6:00pm The Nutcracker - Cast A
More info HERE.
Saturday 12/10 - 12:00pm The Nutcracker - Cast B
More info HERE.
Saturday 12/9 - 6:00pm The Nutcracker - Cast B
More info HERE.
Saturday 12/9 - 11:00am The Nutcracker - Cast A
More info HERE.
To observe the holiday & give thanks we will be closed & tuition will be prorated for these dates:
Friday 12/8 through Sunday 12/31
Due to 5 week month we will be closed & tuition Is Not prorated for these dates:
Monday 1/1
Tuesday 1/2
Wednesday 1/3
6:00-8:30pm Dress Rehearsal Cast B - In the Glenn Wallichs Theater at the University of Redlands.
Please arrive with costumes, tights, hair/makeup & correct shoes ready to go. Enter the theater through the front doors and take a seat in the audience and wait for instruction.
3:30-6:00pm Dress Rehearsal Cast A - In the Glenn Wallichs Theater at the University of Redlands.
Please arrive with costumes, tights, hair/makeup & correct shoes ready to go. Enter the theater through the front doors and take a seat in the audience and wait for instruction.
Due to 5 week month we will be closed & tuition will Not be prorated for these dates:
Wednesday 11/22
Thursday 11/23
To observe the holiday & give thanks we will be closed & tuition will be prorated for these dates:
Friday 11/24
Saturday 11/25
Sunday 11/26
Today is the FINAL day to buy your Nutcracker Keepsake Long-Sleeved Shirt with the cast list of names printed on the back. If you interested and have not ordered yours yet DON’T WAIT !
You can begin your order HERE.
If there are any tickets still available for our Nutcracker performances they will go on sale today.
After this date we will not be holding any unsold tickets in reserve so please make sure you have purchased any tickets that you want!
Beginning Nov. 6th “limited tickets” go on sale at Yucaipa Dance.
(The limit is 6 tickets per family per show)
Tickets are general admission and $15 each.
This “limited” sale is designed to make sure every family can get tickets to see the show of their choosing before they sell out, as shows often do.
Pictures will be taken in Studio B. Schedule & info HERE.
Due to 5 week month we will be closed & tuition will Not be prorated for these dates:
Sunday 10/29
Monday 10/30
Tuesday 10/31
Nutcracker volunteer sign-up list becomes available today. Ask at front desk in Studio A for more information.
(Studio closed for regular classes due to a 5 week month)
10:00-10:30am Lollipops and Lollipop Princess (Cast A)
10:30-11:00am Marzipan (Cast A)
11:00-11:30am Marzipan (Cast B)
11:30-12:00pm Lollipops and Lollipop Princess (Cast B)
12:00-12:45pm Party Guest Dance (Cast A & B)
YDPG Autumnfest - Arrive at 1:45pm at the Yucaipa PAC for a 2:00pm show
3:45-4:30pm Waltz of the Flowers with Dew Drop Fairy (Cast A & B)
4:30-5:00pm Snow Queen (Cast A & B)
5:00-6:00pm Snow Corps with Snow Queen (Cast A &B)
6:00-6:45pm Precession Cast A & B
Precession Cast A:
Clara, Prince, Sugar Plum Echo Lund (Dew Drop), Kelsey Howard (Snow Queen), Siobhan Sanders (Russian), Aila Allen (Spanish), Alexa Beardon (Waltz), Vanessa Lopez (Waltz), Juliet Yantz (Arabian), Gracie Taylor (Arabian), Chezi Graves (Snow), Lana Phillips (Snow)
Precession Cast B:
Clara, Prince, Sugar Plum, Lana Phillips (Dew Drop), Chezi Graves (Snow Queen), Peyton Boyd (Russian), Julaine Graden (Spanish), Alexa Beardon (Waltz), Gretchen Lewis (Waltz), Skylar Craig (Arabian), Keira Danzey (Arabian), Kelsey Howard (Snow), Siobhan Sanders (Snow)
6:45-7:15pm Clara and the Prince (Cast A)
7:15-7:45pm Clara and the Prince (Cast B)
7:45-8:15pm Sugar Plum Fairy and the Prince (Cast A)
8:15-8:45pm Sugar Plum Fairy and the Prince (Cast B)
8:45-9:15pm Sugar Plum Fairy Solo (Cast A and B)
(Studio Closed for regular classes due to a 5 week month)
4:00-4:30pm Baby Mice (A & B)
4:00-5:00pm Rat Kings Court (A & B)
4:30-5:00pm Rat King (Cast A & B)
5:00-5:45pm Toy Soldiers with Lead Toy Soldiers (Cast A&B)
5:45-6:15pm Gingerbread Cookies (Cast A&B) with Mother Ginger (Cast A & B)
6:15-6:45pm Soldier Doll (Cast A & B)
6:45-7:15pm Spanish Chocolate Cast A & B)
4:00-4:30pm Children’s Dance (Cast A)
4:30-5:00pm Children’s Dance (Cast B)
5:00-5:30pm Gumdrops (Cast A)
5:30-6:00pm Gumdrops (Cast B)
6:00-6:30pm Chinese Tea (Cast A)
6:30-7:00pm Chinese Tea ( Cast B)
7:00-7:30pm Clara and Fritz ( Cast A & B)
8:00-8:30pm Clara’s Solo (Cast A & B)
Due to 5 week month we are closed these dates & tuition Is Not prorated.
2:45-3:15pm Lead Toy Soldiers (A & B)
3:15-3:45pm Lollipops and Lollipop Princess (Cast A)
3:45-4:15pm Lollipops and Lollipop Princess (Cast B)
11:30-12:00pm Chinese Tea (Cast A & B)
12:00-12:30pm Clara’s Friends “March” with Clara & Fritz (Cast A & B)
12:30-1:00pm Clara & Fritz (Cast A & B)
1:00-1:30pm Clara’s Solo (Cast A & B)
1:30-2:15pm Clara and the Prince (Cast A & B)
2:15-3:15pm Sugar Plum Fairy and the Prince (A & B)
3:15-3:45pm Rat King & the Nutcracker Prince ( A & B)
3:45-4:45pm Waltz of the Flowers with the Dew Drop Fairy (Cast A & B)
4:45-5:15pm Arabian (A & B)
5:15-6:15pm Snow Corps (A & B)
6:15-7:15pm Snow Queen (A & B)
12:30-1:30 YDPG Dress Rehearsal ALL GROUPS
7:45-8:15pm - Soldier Doll (Cast A & B)
8:15-8:45pm - Spanish Chocolate (Cast A & B)
7:30-8:00 pm Harlequin & Ballerina Doll (Cast A)
8:00-8:30 pm Harlequin and Ballerina Doll (Cast B)
8:30-9:00 pm Russian Candy Cane (Cast A & B)
11:00-11:30am Baby Mice (A & B)
11:00-11:45am, Rat Kings Court (A & B) & Rat King (Cast A & B)
11:45am- 12:15pm Toy Soldiers with Lead Toy Soldiers (Cast A&B)
12:15-12:45pm Gingerbread Cookies (Cast A&B) with Mother Ginger (Cast A & B)
12:45pm -1:15pm Soldier Doll (Cast A & B)
1:45-2:15pm Lollipops & Princess (Cast A)
2:15-2:45pm Marzipan (Cast A)
2:45-3:15pm Marzipan (Cast B)
3:15-3:45pm Lollipops & Princess (Cast B)
9:30-10:00am Children’s Dance (Cast A)
10:00-10:3030am Children’s Dance (Cast B)
10:30-11:00-100am Gumdrops (Cast A & B)
11:00am-11:30am Chinese Tea (Cast A & B)
11:30am--12:00pm Clara & Fritz (Cast A & B)
12:15-1:00pm Clara’s Friends “March” with Clara & Fritz (Cast A & B)
1:00-1:30pm Ballerina Doll (Cast A)
1:30-2:15pm Party Guest Dance (A & B)
2:15-2:45pm Dew Drop Fairy
2:45-3:45pm Waltz of the Flowers and Dew Drop Fairy (Cast A & B)
3:45-4:15pm Snow Queen (Cast A & B)
4:15-5:15pm Snow Corps (Cast A & B)
5:15-6:00pm Ballerina Doll (Cast B)
6:00-6:45pm Clara and the Prince (Cast A & B)
6:45-7:45pm Sugar Plum Fairy and the Prince (Cast A & B)
7:45-8:15pm Sugar Plum Fairy (Cast A & B)
7:45pm-8:15pm: Rat King & Rat Kings Court (Cast A&B)
8:15-8:45pm: Lead Toy Soldiers (Cast A&B)
8:45pm-9:15pm: Spanish Chocolate (Cast A & B)
7:30-8:00pm Arabian Coffee (Cast A & B)
8:00-8:30pm Russian Candy Cane (A & B)
8:30-9:00 Clara’s Solo (Cast A & B)
11:00-11:30 Gingerbread Cookies & Mother Ginger (Cast A & B)
11:30-12:00pm Baby Mice & Rat King Court
12:00-12:30pm Rat King & Rat Kings Court (Cast A & B)
12:30-1:00pm Lead Toy Soldiers (Cast A & B)
1:00-1:30pm Toy Soldiers(Cast A & B) (NO Lead Toy Soldiers)
1:00-1:30pm Dew Drop Fairy (A & B)
1:30-2:30pm Waltz of the Flowers and Dew Drop Fairy (A & B)
2:30-3:30pm Snow Corps only (A & B)
1:45-2:45 Miss Brett’s YDPG Group Rehearsal
9:30-10:00am Children’s Dance (Cast A)
10:00-10:30am Children’s Dance (Cast B)
10:30-11:00am Gumdrops (Cast A & B)
11:00pm-11:30pm: Harlequin Doll (A & B)
11:30-12:15: Clara’s Friends “March” with Clara & Fritz (Cast A&B)
12:15-12:45- Clara & Fritz (Cast A&B)
12:45-1:15pm: Clara’s Solo (Cast A&B)
1:15-1:45pm: Snow Queen (Cast A & B)
1:45-2:15pm: Sugar Plum Fairy (Cast A & B)
2:15-3:00pm Party Guest Dance (A & B)
3:00-3:45pm Marzipan (A & B)