Nutcracker September Rehearsal Schedule / by David Lund

REMINDER: All times listed are subject to change should the need arise. Notifications will be sent out via Facebook and/or email as soon as possible if any changes are made.

Thursday 9/13

8:15-8:45pm: TBA

Saturday 9/15

Studio A:

3:00pm-3:30pm: Lollipops and Lollipop Queen

3:30pm-4:00pm: Party Dance

4:00pm-4:30pm: Peppermints and Peppermint Princess

4:30pm-5:00pm: Children’s Dance and Helper

5:15pm- 600pm: Baby Mice, Rat King’s Court and Rat King

6:00pm-6:45pm: Toy Soldiers and Lead Toy Soldiers

Studio B:

5:00pm-5:45pm: Snow Queen

5:45pm-6:15pm: Dew Drop Fairy

6:15pm-7:15pm: Snow Scene

7:15pm-7:45pm: Russian Toffee

Sunday 9/16

Studio A:

1:00-1:45pm: Spanish Chocolate

1:45-2:15pm: Chinese Tea

2:15-2:45pm: Gingersnaps with Mother Ginger

2:45-3:15pm: TBA

3:15-3:45pm: TBA

3:45-4:15pm: Reed Flutes

4:15-4:45pm: Soldier Doll

Studio B:

12:15-1:00pm: Sugar Plum Fairy

1:00-1:45pm: Waltz of The Flowers: Rosebuds Only

1:45-2:45pm: Waltz of The Flowers: Flowers and Dew Drop Fairy Only

2:45-3:45pm: Snow Scene

3:45-4:15pm: Russian Toffee

4:15pm-4:45pm: Arabian Coffee

4:45-5:30pm: March (Clara, Clara’s Friends, Fritz)

5:30-6:15pm: Clara

Tuesday 9/ 18

8:30pm-9:15pm: Clara & Prince

Saturday 9/22

Studio A:

4:00pm-4:45pm: Baby Mice & Rat King’s Court

4:45pm-5:30pm: Toy Soldiers and Lead Toy Soldiers

5:30-6:15pm: Reed Flutes

Studio B:

5:00-5:45pm: Sugar Plum Fairy

5:45-6:15pm: Ballerina Doll

6:15-6:45pm: Dew Drop Fairy

6:45-7:15pm: Snow Queen

7:15-8:15pm: Snow Scene

Sunday 9/23

Studio A:

1:15pm-1:45pm: Soldier Doll

2:45-3:15pm: Harlequin Doll

Studio B:

12:15-1:00pm: March (Clara, Clara’s Friends, Fritz)

1:00-1:45pm: Waltz of The Flowers Rosebud’s Only

1:45-2:45pm: Waltz of The Flowers Dew Drop Fairy & Flower’s Only

2:45-3:30pm: Sugar Plum Fairy

3:30-4:30pm: Clara

Tuesday 9/25

8:30pm-9:15pm: Clara & Prince

Saturday 9/29

Studio A:

3:00pm-3:30pm: Lollipops and Lollipop Queen

3:30pm-4:00pm: Party Dance

4:00pm-4:30pm: Peppermints and Peppermint Princess

4:30pm-5:00pm: Children’s Dance and Helper

Sunday 9/30

Studio A:

1:00-1:45pm: Reed Flutes

1:45-2:15pm: Chinese Tea

2:30-3:00pm: Spanish Chocolate

Studio B:

1:00-1:45pm: Waltz of the Flowers Rosebud’s Only

1:45-2:30pm: Waltz Of The Flowers Dew Drop Fairy and Flower’s Only

2:30- 3:00pm: Magical Dolls

3:00-3:30pm: Arabian Coffee

3:30pm-4:30pm: Snow Scene

4:30-5:30pm: Precession- (Clara, Sugar Plum Fairy, Michayla Ogburn, Aubrey Garcia, Kaia Wilson, Grace Napolitan, Marissa Pesantes, Josephine Roberts, Karly Rodrigo, Abbey Estrada)

5:30-6:15pm: Clara