Yucaipa Dance presents “Dancing in the Elements”
Dress Rehearsal Schedules
Please arrive at The University of Redlands Glenn Wallichs Theatre in your 1st costume with hair and make-up done at your specific dance time. You will NOT need to check-in your dancer for dress rehearsal, check-ins will be required for the performances themselves. For dress rehearsals simply enter the theater and find a place to sit, dancers will be call up on stage from the audience. Dancers will be released directly back into the audience when their dance rehearsals are finished.
MONDAY, June 3rd
CAST A:
4:00-4:30pm
1. YDPG-Miss Korynn Tuesday 7:15-7:45 "Planet Earth" Dancers: Siobhan Sanders, Echo Lund, Lana Phillips, Peyton Boyd, Keira Danzey, Vanessa Lopez & Juliet Yantz
2. Tuesday Butterfly Ballet 2:45-3:15 Miss Korynn "Earth Angel" Dancers: Charlotte Banaag, Harper Brown, Marie Bishop, Aria Haddad, Reagan Torres & Kaia Torres
3. Monday M.T. 2 5:45-6:30 Miss Alyssa "Muppet Treasure Island Mix" Dancers: Julaine Graden, Juliet Yantz, Izzy Perez, Gracie Taylor, Eiley Phillips, Courtney Koger, Aila Allen, Peyton Boyd, Maddie Crabtree & Nasia Chronopoulos
4. Wednesday Bluebird Ballet 2:30-3:00 Miss Stacey "Rainbow Ballerina" Dancers: Bailey Morgan & Naomi Jackson
5. Tuesday Contemporary 3 7:454-8:45 "Daylight" Dancers: Alexa Beardon, Echo Lund, Lana Phillips, Kelsey Howard, Chezi Graves, JoJo Roberts & Vanessa Lopez
6. Friday Beg Tap 2:45-3:30 "Pool" Dancers: Kaylee Smith, Gwen Jones & Kenzie Sloan
7. Monday Ballet 3 8:00-9:15 "Winter" Dancers: Julaine Graden, Halley Wilson, Charlotte Allen, Ellianah Allen, Gracie Taylor, Aila Allen, Makenna Venable, Peyton Boyd, Madison Crabtree, Layla Crabtree & Keira Danzey
4:30-5:00pm
8. Thursday Hamster Hip Hop 3:45-4:15 Miss Vanessa "You're Welcome" Dancers: Hazel Stull, Liana Goodman, Bowie Galvez & Layla Cook
9. YDPG-Miss Korynn 7:15-7:45 "Unsteady" Dancers: Siobhan Sanders, Echo Lund, Lana Phillips, Peyton Boyd, Keira Danzey, Vanessa Lopez & Juliet Yantz
10. Friday Beg Ballet 5:30-6:15 Miss Michayla "Down to Earth" Dancers: Abbie Sepulveda, Claire Sposeto, Marlee Talavera, Charm Hetherington, Martha Hermansen, Scarlette Viramontes, Etta Amodeo, Emma Cullen, Kaley Funes, Nina Amodeo, Charlotte Perez, Rhys Jones, Julie Morgan & Amirah Loza
11. "Mr. Sandman" Dancer: Josephine Roberts
12. Thursday Hip Hop 2 7:00-7:45 "Rain It Down" Dancers: Skylar Craig, Siobhan Sanders, Lana Phillips, Peyton Boyd, Ava Guerrero, Echo Lund & Vanessa Lopez
13. Friday Basic Hip Hop 3:30-4:00 Miss Vanessa "Just Like Fire" Dancers: Winter Simon & River Rodriguez
14. Saturday Bluebird Ballet 10:30-11:00 Miss Stacey "I Lava You" Dancers: Ella Van Tassel, Elene Medina, Vivian Wheatley, Saige Black, Abigail Clark, Cassidy Munoz & Zoey Brown
5:00-5:30pm
15. Monday Ballet 4 6:45-8:00 "Storm" Dancers: Skylar Craig, Siobhan Sanders, Alexa Beardon, Lana Phillips, Gretchen Lewis, Kelsey Howard, Chezi Graves, Ella Ciccanti, JoJo Roberts, Allison Reasons & Vanessa Lopez
16. Saturday Jaguar Jazz 11:45-12:15 Miss Michayla "Fireproof" Dancers: Melody Sambo, Zoey Sambo, Nadya Dukes & Dominick Gaiti
17. Monday Basic Tap 3:30-4:15 Miss Amy "I Feel the Earth Move" Dancers: Julie Morgan, Madelyn Torres, Winter Simon, Brooke Hayes, Eva Rice, Kenzie Elsee & Ellie McGann
18. Wednesday Musical Theater 3 7:00-8:00 "Knock on Wood" Dancers: Echo Lund, Siobhan Sanders, Alexa Beardon, Lana Phillips, Kelsey Howard, JoJo Roberts, Chezi Graves, Michayla Ogburn, Vanessa Lopez & Amy Calderwood
19. Saturday B/T Combo 11:00-11:45 Miss Michayla "Under the Sea" Dancers: Fiona Van Tassel, Nadya Dukes, Emma Neil, Winter Simon, Molly Sipes, Zoey Sambo, Rylee Corral, Charlotte Smith, Gianna Rivas & Melody Sambo
20. Monday Contemporary 2 5-5:45 Miss Alyssa "Rain Dance" Dancers: Skylar Craig, Siobhan Sanders, Alexa Beardon, Eiley Phillips, Peyton Boyd, Nasia Chronopoulos & Vanessa Lopez
21. Friday Beg Hip Hop 6:45-7:30 Miss Ava "Safe and Sound" Dancers: Emaree Eliason, Kenzie Elsee, Charm Hetherington, Marlee Talavera, Fatima Lara & Ava Bouie
5:30-6:00pm
22. Senior Duet Dancers: JoJo Roberts & Alexa Guerrero
23. Tuesday Basic Ballet 2:45-3:30 Miss Skylar "The Golden Afternoon" Dancers: Selene Stewart, Bailey Brown, Winter Simon, Scarlett Miller, Audie Amodeo, Victoria Olivas, Faith Stegner & Sadie Roberts
24. Wednesday Tap 4 8:00-9:00 Miss Brett "Change the World" Dancers: Echo Lund, Siobhan Sanders, Alexa Beardon, Lana Phillips, JoJo Roberts, Alexa Guerrero, Michayla Ogburn, Amy Calderwood & Kelsey Howard
25. Friday B/T Combo 3:15-4:00 Miss Stacey "Surf's Up Mix" Dancers: Everly Ables, Lily Bishop, Charlotte DeLaRosa & Emily DeLaRosa
26. Thursday Basic Hip Hop 4:15-4:45 Miss Vanessa "Hurricane" Dancers: Nadya Dukes, Emelia Koger, Adysn McDole, Nova Purcell, Colbie Galvez & Alexa Cook
27. Thursday Jazz 4 7:45-9:00 Miss Korynn "Rock You Like a Hurricane" Dancers: Alexa Beardon, Echo Lund, Lana Phillips, Kelsey Howard, Chezi Graves, JoJo Roberts, Michayla Ogburn, Vanessa Lopez, Amy Calderwood & Korynn Nagle
28. Friday Jaguar Jazz 4:00-4:30 Miss Michayla "Firework" Dancers: Olivia Ramos, Kennedy Haton, Luna Garcia, Maylee Campbell, Dakota Lammers & Raegan Baker
29. YDPG-Miss Korynn 7:15-7:45 "Heartbreaker" Dancers: Siobhan Sanders, Echo Lund, Lana Phillips, Peyton Boyd, Keira Danzey, Vanessa Lopez & Juliet Yantz
Cast B:
6:00-6:30pm
1. YDPG Miss Brett 4:30-5:00 "Planet Earth" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Chloe Rodriguez, Samiya Ewing Rozko, Abby Marino, Nyla Mead, Brooklyn Cabuhat & Isabella Gomez
2. Tuesday Bluebird Ballet 10:30-11:00 Miss Amy "Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head" Dancer: Emma Stryffler, Leia Neice, Eleanor Rayner, Aubriella Loza & Scarlett Hunault
3. Wednesday Adv/Beg Hip Hop 3:45-4:30 Miss Vanessa "Gust of Wind" Dancers: Khloe Dickerson, Parker Ewing Rozka, Jacob Romero, Abby Linn, Helena Soto, Andrew Danzey, Kailey Jones, Alayla Sarabia, Makenzie James, Lilly Ramos, Shea Murphy, Brooklyn Dickerson & Maddie Dickerson
4. Wednesday Adv/Beg Contemporary 3:45-4:30 Miss Michayla "Set Fire to the Rain" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Addelynn Nagle, Abby Marino, Nyla Mead, Mylene Ismerio, Dani Coate, Isabella Gomez, Samantha Crabtree, Liliana Foland, Chloe Rodriguez, Ainsley Allen & Brooklyn Cabuhat
5. Wednesday Beg Ballet 5:30-6:15 Miss Chezi "Good Day Sunshine" Dancers: Emily Prokuda, Piper Keays, Avrie Jones, Sierra Elsee, Jocelyn Morrow, Kylie Rowe, Ivie Rowe, Delilah Luevano, Lorelei Green, Amirah Loza & Zoie Rowe
6. Tuesday Jazz 2 6:15-7:15 "Written in the Water" Dancers: Julaine Graden, Izzy Perez, Nyla Mead, Gracie Taylor, Eiley Phillips, Courtney Koger, Aila Allen, Alli Allen, Nasia Chronopoulos & Madison Crabtree
7. YDPG Miss Brett 4:30-5:00 "Ya Never Know" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Chloe Rodriguez, Samiya Ewing Rozko, Abby Marino, Nyla Mead, Brooklyn Cabuhat & Isabella Gomez
6:30-7:00pm
8. Tuesday Beg Jazz 7:00-7:45 Miss Tara "South of the River" Dancers: Emilia Hollenbaugh, Maddie Dickerson, Brooklyn Dickerson, Delaney Reiss, Sadie Haley, Avrie Jones, Sierra Elsee, Jaime Wright, Khloe Dickerson, Kenzie Elsee, Allie Schooler & Margot Drazin
9. Wednesday Ballet 1A 6:15-7:15 Miss Jenny "Little April Shower" Dancers: Leighton Banaag, Cameron Banaag, Lilly Blough, Nataleigh Collins, Samiya Ewing Rozko, Eden Harmelink, Addelynn Nagle, LilyAnne Petite, Corinne Portuguese, Aubrey Ruck & Ava Stryffler
10. Wednesday Tap 3 6:00-7:00 Miss Brett "Spongebob Squarepants" Dancers: Nyla Mead, Aila Allen, Peyton Boyd, Chezi Graves, Vanessa Lopez, Julaine Graden, Gracie Taylor & Alli Allen
11. Thursday Adv/Beg Tap 4:45-5:30 Miss Korynn "Bad Moon Rising" Dancers: Khloe Dickerson, Halley Wilson, Addelynn Nagle, Abby Marino, Danielle Romero, Eden Harmelink, Samantha Crabtree, Molly StipeLilly Stipe, Andrew Danzey & Charlotte Allen
12. Thursday Beg. Ballet 6:15-7:00 Miss Korynn "Dust in the Wind" Dancers: Adelyn Perez, Olive Workman, Hallie Workman, Kenzie Sloan, Emily Busby, Aubrey Smith & Madison Stracke
13. Thursday Hip Hop 1 7:45-8:30 Miss Alyssa "The Roof is on Fire Mix" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Siobhan Sanders, Juliet Yantz, Chloe Rodriguez, Izzy Perez, Danielle Romero, Courtney Koger, Natalie Gonzalez, Skylar Craig, Emmy Vasquez, Jaelyn Osnaya & Eiley Phillips
14. Tuesday Adv/Beg Jazz 3:30-4:30 Miss Tara "Aint No Mountain High Enough" Dancers: Eden Harmelink, Julia Harmelink & Alayla Sarabia
7:00-7:30pm
15. Thursday Adv/Beg & M.T. 1 5:30-6:15 Miss Korynn "Kisses of Fire" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Chloe Rodriguez, LilyAnne Petite, Samiya Ewing Rozko, Addelynn Nagle, Abby Marino, Brooklyn Cabuhat, Elin Lindeman, Alli Allen, Isabella Gomez, Delaney Fierro & Liliana Foland
16. Thursday Basic Jazz 2:45-3:30 Miss Korynn "Burnin' Up" Dancers: Meila Mead, Adeline McGrath, Penelope McGrath, Finley Hosch-Kinney, Olivia Yaeck, Winter Simon, Olivia Irelan & Bailey Brown
17. Monday Beg Musical Theater 4:15-5:00 "Disco Inferno" Dancers: Kailey Jones, Khloe Dickerson, Corinne Portuguese, Mylene Ismerio, Natalie Gonzalez & Dani Coate
18. Wednesday Ballet 2B 7:15-8:15 "Fireflies" Dancers: Nyla Mead, Isabella Perez, Eiley Phillips, Alli Allen, Nasia Chronopoulos, Juliet Yantz, Courtney Koger & Malia Mead
19. Wednesday Beg Jazz 3:00-3:45 Miss Michayla "Waterloo" Dancers: Emma Collette, Piper Keays, Julie Morgan, Charlotte Waltmeyer, Annabelle Perez, Adelyn Perez, Charlotte Perez, Kenzie Sloan, Victoria LoCurto & Lilly Ramos
20. Friday B/T Combo 11:00-11:45 Miss Alexa "What A Wonderful World" Dancers: Allison Stowells & Joanna Wick
21. Tuesday Beg. Ballet 7:45-8:30 Miss Stacey "On Top of the World" Dancers: Maddie Dickerson, Brooklyn Dickerson, Natalie Gonzalez, Margot Drazin, Jaime Wright & Leanna Mendoza
22. Friday Butterfly Ballet 5:00-5:30 Miss Halley "How Far I'll Go" Dancer: Sayla Fierro
7:30-8:00pm
23. Wednesday Tap 2 5:00-6:00 Miss Brett "Ripple" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Emelia Stadelman, Juliet Yantz, Alison Schooler, Izzy Perez, Eiley Phillips, Presley Wilsey, Courtney Koger & Chloe Rodriguez
24. Monday Ballet 1 5:45-5:45 Miss Jenny "Over the Rainbow" Dancers: Natalie Prokuda, Elin Lindeman, Annabelle Perez, Mylene Ismerio, Nataleigh Collins, Helena Soto, Kamryn Yaeck, Khloe Dickerson, Alayla Sarabai Reyes, Noelle Wick & Ava Stryffler
25. Thursday Basic Ballet 3:30-4:15 Miss Korynn "I See the Light" Dancers: Meila Mead, Tatum Mendoza, Koralee Challinor, Kelsey Brandt, Paige Padilla, Emelia Koger, Aurelia Padilla, Brooke Hayes & Eva Rice
26. Monday JAZZ 1B 6:30-7:30 Miss Alyssa "Things We Lost In the Fire" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Chloe Rodriguez, Samiya Ewing Rozko, Halley Wilson, Abby Marino, Danielle Romero, Isabella Gomez & Presley WIlsey
27. Tuesday Beg Tap 4:15-5:00 Miss Korynn "Fire" Dancers: Maddie Dickerson, Brooklyn Dickerson, Jacob Romero, Parker Ewing Rozko, Harper Butler, Piper Keays, Sierra Elsee, Kailey Jones, Frances Murphy, Emma Collette, Avrie Jones, Elin Lindeman & Madison Stang
28. YDPG Miss Brett 4:30-5:00 "Brand New Day" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Chloe Rodriguez, Samiya Ewing Rozko, Abby Marino, Nyla Mead, Brooklyn Cabuhat & Isabella Gomez
TUESDAY, June 4th
CAST C:
4:00-4:30pm
1. Friday 7:15-7:45 YDPG Miss Michayla "Planet Earth" Dancers: Reese Holliday, Addelynn Nagle, Loxley Feenstra, Londyn Feenstra, Elin Lindeman & Kailey Jones
2. Monday Ballet 1B 3:45-4:45 Miss Jenny "Colors of the Wind" Dancers: Ava Grosenbach, Dahlia Zavalza, Isabelle Ramos, Brooklyn Cabuhat, Sarah Rabusin & Chloe Rodriguez
3. Monday YDPG MISS ALYSSA 7:30-8:00 "London" Dancers: Julaine Graden, Izzy Perez, Gracie Taylor, Eiley Phillips, Courtney Koger, Aila Allen, Alli Allen & Nasia Chronopoulos
4. Thursday Pointe 2 5:00-6:00 Miss Jenny "Singing in the Rain" Dancers: Skylar Craig, Alexa Beardon, Gretchen Lewis, Kelsey Howard, Chezi Graves, JoJo Roberts, Allison Reasons, Vanessa Lopez, Siobhan Sanders & Ella Ciccanti
5. Friday Jazz 1 6:15-7:15 Miss Michayla "Rain On Me" Dancers: LilyAnne Petite, Addelynn Nagle, Londyn Feenstra, Elin Lindeman, Dani Coate, Delaney Fierro, Ainsley Allen, Ellianah Allen, Sarah Rabusin, Isabelle Ramos, Lilly Blough & Brooklyn Cabuhat
6. Sunday Ballet 2 & up Miss Jenny "Swan Lake" Dancers: Echo Lund, Izzy Perez & Juliet Yantz
7. Friday Tweety Bird Tap 4:30-5:00 Miss Michayla "Octopus's Garden" Dancers: Olivia Ramos, Olivia Yaeck, Sayla Fierro & Raegan Baker
4:30-5:00pm
8. Friday Adv/Beg Jazz 5:45-6:45 Miss Kelsey "Ray of Sunshine" Dancers: Evelyn Hendricksen, Lilly Anaya, Kamryn Yaeck & Dalia Romero
9. Monday YDPG MISS ALYSSA 7:30-8:00 "The Village" Dancers: Julaine Graden, Izzy Perez, Gracie Taylor, Eiley Phillips, Courtney Koger, Aila Allen, Alli Allen & Nasia Chronopoulos
10. Senior Solo "Mr. Sandman" Dancer: JoJo Roberts
11. Tuesday Adv/Beg Ballet 3:15-4:15 Miss Korynn "Wind of Change" Dancers: Reese Holliday, Adelyn Zavalza, Emmalynn Allen, Alivia Goodman, Emma Collette & Kailey Jones
12. Monday Beg Hip Hop 8-8:45 Miss Alyssa "Fire Burning" Dancers: Delaney Reiss, Elijah Gutierrez, Evelyn Hendricksen, Caitlin Brizzee & Jens Murgia
13. Tuesday Contemporary 1 5:00-5:45 Miss Korynn "Fire Burning" Dancers: Julaine Graden, Siobhan Sanders, Juliet Yantz, Chloe Rodriguez, Izzy Perez, Gracie Taylor, Courtney Koger, Aila Allen, Alli Allen, Peyton Boyd, Madison Crabtree, Layla Crabtree & Halley Wilson
14. Friday Beg Jazz 4:00-4:45 Miss Vanessa "When it Rains" Dancers: Mackenzie James, Abbie Sepulveda, Claire Sposeto, Sarai Rose, Kaley Funes & Jadzia Smith
5:00-5:30pm
15. Friday 7:15-7:45 YDPG Miss Michayla "Let's Get Crazy" Dancers: Reese Holliday, Addelynn Nagle, Loxley Feenstra, Londyn Feenstra, Elin Lindeman & Kailey Jones
16. Wednesday Musical Theater 3 7:00-8:00 "Morning Person" Dancers: Echo Lund, Siobhan Sanders, Alexa Beardon, Lana Phillips, Kelsey Howard, JoJo Roberts, Chezi Graves, Michayla Ogburn, Vanessa Lopez & Amy Calderwood
17. Thursday Beg Pointe 4:15-5:00 Miss Jenny "Morning Mood" Dancers: Julaine Graden, Gracie Taylor, Aila Allen, Makenna Venable, Peyton Boyd & Ellianah Allen
18. Senior Duet Dancers: JoJo Roberts & Alexa Guerrero
19. Friday Adv/Beg Ballet 4:45-5:45 Miss Kelsey "Touch the Sky" Dancers: Evelyn Hendricksen, Lilly Anaya, Emilia Hollenbaugh, Sarai Rose, Loxley Feenstra, Emma Maldonado, Charlotte Torres & Delaney Reiss
20. Thursday Pointe 1 6:00-7:00 Miss Jenny "Aquarium" Dancers: Skylar Craig, Alexa Beardon, Halley Wilson, Lana Phillips, Aila Allen, Chezi Graves, Keira Danzey, Maddie Crabtree & Layla Crabtree
21. Wednesday Adv/Beg Jazz 4:30-5:30 Miss Michayla "Starlight" Dancers: Reese Holliday, Andrew Danzey, Alexis Barker, Alivia Goodman, Khloe Dickerson, Abigail Linn, Harper Butler, Corinne Portuguese, Mylene Ismerio, Noelle Wick, Natalie Gonzalez, Kailey Jones & Danielle Romero
5:30-6:00pm
22. Friday Bluebird Ballet 10:30-11:00 Miss Stacey "Rainbow Ballerina" Dancers: Faith Orem, Sarai Long & Eleanor McCumber
23. Monday Ballet 2A 4:45-5:45 Miss Jenny "All the Stars" Dancers: Taylor Richards, Juliet Yantz, Isabelle Ramos, Abby Marino, Ainsley Allen, Molly Stipe, Dani Coate, Sarah Rabusin, Isabella Gomez, Alexa Guererro, Ava Guerrero & Danielle Romero
24. Tuesday Beg Contemporary 5:15-6:00 Miss Tara "Summertime Sadness" Dancers: Evelyn Hendricksen, Lilly Blough, LilyAnne Petite, Elin Lindeman, Corinne Portuguese & Kamryn Yaeck
25. Tuesday Butterfly Ballet 5:45-6:15 Miss Korynn "Earth Angel" Dancers: Annakin Barker, Clarissa Jones, Hailey McKinley, Joanna Heuker, Meredith Stride, Dominick Gaiti & Alexa Cook
26. Tuesday Jazz 3 6:00-7:00 Miss Tara "Trees on Fire" Dancers: Skylar Craig, Siobhan Sanders, Alexa Beardon, Juliet Yantz, Lana Phillips, Peyton Boyd, Keira Danzey, Alexa Guerrero, Ava Guerrero, Chezi Graves & Vanessa Lopez
27. Wednesday B/T Combo 3:00-3:45 Miss Stacey "Splish Splash" Dancers: Hazel Stull, Liana Goodman, Gracelyn Metz, Kennedy Haton, Alexi Chronopoulos, Nishka Mathur, Capri Chronopoulos, Amelia Viera-April, Ella Champagne, Isabel Durley, Ophelia Harmon, Riley Breden & Kailey Newman
28. Friday 7:15-7:45 YDPG Miss Michayla "I Want It All" Dancers: Reese Holliday, Addelynn Nagle, Loxley Feenstra, Londyn Feenstra, Elin Lindeman & Kailey Jones
29. Monday YDPG MISS ALYSSA 7:30-8:00 "Thunder" Dancers: Julaine Graden, Izzy Perez, Gracie Taylor, Eiley Phillips, Courtney Koger, Aila Allen, Alli Allen & Nasia Chronopoulos